FILM 

Open House (Dylan Minnette)                            ​Matt Angel & Suzanne Coote

BEYOND THE REACH (Michael Douglas)              Further Films/Jean-Baptiste Leonetti

METAMORPHOSIS * Multiple Award Winner*      Isotropic/David Yohe
THE GOOD FUNERAL  (Gary Cole)                       Blue Streak/David Moreton
CALIFORNIA DREAMING (Dave Foley)            NoHo Prods/Linda Voorhees
SPECIES III                                                          MGM/Brad Turner
OUT OF MIND                                                      Moonstar/AHulegard
THE LOST WORLD: JURASSIC II                          Universal/S Spielberg
DR. QUINN (MOW)                                               CBS/James Keach

TELEVISION (Guest Starring Roles - partial list)


​Bosch                                                             Amazon/​Adam Davidson

How To Get Away With Murder                     ABC/​Bill D'Elia

NCIS                                                               CBS/Arvin Brown
LONGMIRE (recurring)                                    Netflix & A&E/Multiple    

MARRIED                                                        FX/A Gurland
STALKER                                                        CBS/Fred Toye
TRUE BLOOD  (recurring 7 seasons)               HBO/Multiple
MIKE & MOLLY                                               CBS/Phill Lewis
TOUCH                                                           FOX/S Bookstaver
MADMEN    (recurring)                                   AMC/ Linker Glatter/Slattery
SONS OF TUCSON (recurring )                       FOX/Todd Holland        
DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES                             ABC/Lonny Price
SONNY WITH A CHANCE                                Disney/Earl Dean Seaton
MY NAME IS EARL                                         NBC/Greg Garcia
WITHOUT A TRACE                                        CBS/Martha Mitchell
BOSTON LEGAL                                              ABC/Stephen Cragg
COLD CASE    (recurring)                                CBS/Holly Dale/Bray
GREY’S ANATOMY    (recurring)                     ABC/Multiple
JOURNEYMAN                                                NBC/Karen Gaviola
TWO AND A HALF MEN                                  CBS/Pam Fryman
CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION               CBS/Terrence O’Hara
JUDY’S GOT A GUN – Pilot                             ABC/Sheree Folkson
THE GILMORE GIRLS                                      WB/Chris Long
THE SUITE LIFE                                              Disney/Rich Correll
INVASION                                                       ABC/Lawrence Trilling
THE GUARDIAN                                              CBS/Jeremy Kagan
ANGEL                                                            WB/David Grossman
JUDGING AMY                                                CBS/Martha Mitchell
EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND                      CBS/Steve Zuckerman
MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE                             FOX/Ken Kwapis
BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER                        WB/David Soloman
THE NORM SHOW   (recurring)                       ABC/multiple
PHILLY     (recurring)                                      ABC/Mark Tinker
THE NEW FAMILY AFFAIR                               WB/Barnet Kellman
CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL                      PAX/Blair Treu
HOLLIDAY (Pilot)                                            ABC/Todd Holland
G VS. E                                                           USA/Jonas Pate
SEINFELD                                                       NBC/Andy Ackerman


THEATER (partial list)
WHAT I DID FOR LOVE                                            McCadden Theatre
LADIES OF THE CORRIDOR(Ovation Nom)            Tamarind Theatre
REBECK: DRINKING PROBLEM                                 Hudson Avenue Theatre
GYNECOMEDY        (Drama-Logue Award)          Theatre Geo, Improv
GODDESS OF MY HEART  (One Woman Show)         Moving Arts Theatre
MOONPUPPIES        (Drama-Logue Award        Odyssey Theatre
LOOSE KNIT                                                             Theatre Geo
LITTLE RHONDA                                                      Theatre Geo
HYSTERICAL BLINDNESS                                         Hudson Theatre

Patricia loves working on stage and has performed  in over 25 productions in Los Angeles including the critically acclaimed productions of: Joe Pintauro's What I Did For Love, Teresa Rebeck's Loose Knit and Drinking Problem, author Kerry Madden Lunsfords' one person play Goddess of my Heart,  garnering Drama Logue Awards for her performances in MoonPuppies at the Oddyssey and Gynecomedy - an all female sketch comedy show she also directed at Theatre Geo and the Improv.  She also received Ovation Award and Garland Award Honorable Mentions for her heart breaking performance as Mildred in Dorothy Parker's Ladies of the Corridor. This stellar production, directed by Geo Hartley included Academy Award winner Patty McCormack, multi-Emmy winner Kathryn Joosten, Diana Bellamy and Nick Salamone.

Patricia Bethune